<address id="dft57"><listing id="dft57"><menuitem id="dft57"></menuitem></listing></address>
<thead id="dft57"><var id="dft57"><output id="dft57"></output></var></thead>

    <address id="dft57"><dfn id="dft57"></dfn></address>

    <sub id="dft57"><var id="dft57"><mark id="dft57"></mark></var></sub>

      <sub id="dft57"><delect id="dft57"><output id="dft57"></output></delect></sub>
      <thead id="dft57"><dfn id="dft57"><output id="dft57"></output></dfn></thead>

      <thead id="dft57"><var id="dft57"></var></thead>
      <sub id="dft57"><var id="dft57"><ins id="dft57"></ins></var></sub>

                <sub id="dft57"><var id="dft57"><output id="dft57"></output></var></sub>

                  <sub id="dft57"><var id="dft57"><ins id="dft57"></ins></var></sub>
                    <address id="dft57"></address>
                  <sub id="dft57"><dfn id="dft57"></dfn></sub>
                    <sub id="dft57"><var id="dft57"><output id="dft57"></output></var></sub>

                    當前位置: 首頁 > 英語 > 英語聽力 > 2016全國一卷英語聽力

                    2016全國一卷英語聽力

                    2016-09-24 13:29:30 英語聽力 來源:http://www.bookcoversale.com 瀏覽:

                    導讀: 2016全國一卷英語聽力(共5篇)...

                    2016全國一卷英語聽力(一)
                    2016高考英語新課標1卷聽力分析報告

                    2016年高考英語聽力(新課標I卷)試題分析(附真題)

                    1

                    2

                    C. Getting Lydia a gift.

                    【分析】考查考生理解主旨與要義的能力。

                    女士問給Lydia買什么生日禮物,男士建議買跑鞋,女士說Lydia不喜歡運動,男士則建議買蛋糕,由此可知兩人在商量給Lydia買禮物。 【答案】C (Text 2)

                    2. What is the woman going to do? A. Help the man. B. Take a bus. C. Get a camera.

                    【分析】考查考生獲取事實性信息的能力。 由女士所說的I’ve got to catch a bus. 可得知答案。 【答案】B (Text 3)

                    3. What does the woman suggest the man do? A. Tell Kate to stop. B. Call Kate’s friends. C. Stay away from Kate.

                    【分析】考查考生獲取事實性信息的能力。 由女士所說的I would tell her to stop.可得知答案。 【答案】A (Text 4)

                    4. Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a wine shop. B. In a supermarket. C. In a restaurant.

                    【分析】考查考生簡單推斷的能力。

                    由對話中的menu和something to drink可知女士正在點餐,對話發生在餐廳。 【答案】C (Text 5)

                    5. What does the woman mean? A. Keep the window closed. B. Go out for fresh air. C. Turn on the fan.

                    【分析】考查考生理解說話者的意圖的能力。

                    3

                    男士問女士可以開窗戶嗎,女士回答說她有點冷,言外之意就是她不想開窗戶。 【答案】A 第二節

                    聽第6段材料,回答第6、7題。 (Text 6)

                    材料內容涉及工作。主要談論男士暑期的工作。 6. What is the man going to do this summer? A. Teach a course. B. Repair his house. C. Work at a hotel.

                    【分析】考查考生獲取事實性信息的能力。

                    由男士所說的I’m going to work at the Riverside Hotel.可得知答案。 【答案】C

                    7. How will the man use the money? A. To hire a gardener. B. To buy books.

                    C. To pay for a boat trip.

                    【分析】考查考生獲取事實性信息的能力。

                    男士說I’ll pay for the textbooks…由此可知他要用掙來的錢買書。 【答案】B (Text 7)

                    材料內容涉及學校生活。主要談論男士對課程、在校的感想及其畢業后的打算。 8. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Schoolmates. B. Colleagues. C. Roommates.

                    【分析】考查考生對所聽材料的綜合分析和推斷能力。

                    男士提到這是他在這個學校的最后一學期,女士說她還有三學期,由此可知兩人是校友。 【答案】A

                    【難點分析】此題難度較大。材料沒有直接指明兩人的關系,需要通聽全文后將信息綜合起來進行推斷。男士一開始提到I’m glad this is my last term here… here指的是“學校”,兩人在學校里,男士在這所學校還有最后一學期的課,女士最后提到I still have three terms to go.(她在這所學校還要再上三學期的課。),由此可知兩人是校友。 9. What does Frank plan to do right after graduation? A. Work as a programmer. B. Travel around the world. C. Start his own business.

                    【分析】考查考生獲取事實性信息的能力。

                    4

                    由男士所說的First, I want to get a job as a computer programmer可得知答案。

                    【答案】A

                    聽第8段材料,回答第10至12題。

                    (Text 8)材料內容涉及賓館預訂。女士打電話更改賓館預訂信息。 10. Why does the woman make the call? A. To book a hotel room.

                    B. To ask about the room service. C. To make changes to a reservation. 【分析】考查考生獲取事實性信息的能力。

                    由女士提到的I’m calling to make some changes to an existing reservation.可知她打電話是為了更改賓館預訂信息。 【答案】C

                    11. When will the woman arrive at the hotel? A. On September 15. B. On September 16. C. On September 23.

                    【分析】考查考生獲取事實性信息的能力。

                    由女士提到的I’d like to change the check-in date from September 15 to September 16.以及由男士說的We have you arriving on the 16th of September可知女士是9月16日到賓館住宿。 【答案】B

                    12. How much will the woman pay for her room per night? A. $179. B. $199. C. $219.

                    【分析】考查考生獲取事實性信息的能力。

                    由男士說的The new rate is $199 per nigh。可知女士每天需付199美元。 【答案】B

                    聽第9段材料,回答第13至16題。 (Text 9)

                    材料內容涉及假日活動安排。女士邀請男士周末一起出游,而男士想待在家里看DVD。 13. What is the woman’s plan for Saturday? A. Going shopping. B. Going camping. C. Going boating.

                    【分析】考查考生獲取事實性信息的能力。

                    由女士說的Then we’re going boating on Saturday.可知她計劃周六去劃船。 【答案】C

                    14. Where will the woman stay in Keswick? A. In a country inn. B. In a five-star hotel.

                    5

                    2016全國一卷英語聽力(二)
                    2016年普通高考全國一卷英語試題

                    絕密★啟封前 試卷類型A

                    2016普通高等學校招生全國統一考試(新課標

                    I)

                    英 語

                    注意事項:

                    1.答題前,先將自己的姓名、準考證號填寫在試題卷和答題卡上,并將準考證號條形碼粘貼在答題卡上的指定位置。用2B鉛筆將答題卡上試卷類型A后的方框涂黑。

                    2.選擇題的作答:每小題選出答案后,用2B鉛筆把答題卡上對應題目的答案標號涂黑,寫在試題卷、草稿紙和答題卡上的非答題區域均無效。

                    3.非選擇題的作答:用簽字筆直接答在答題卡上對應的答題區域內。寫在試題卷、草稿紙和答題卡上的非答

                    題區域均無效。

                    4.考試結束后,請將本試題卷和答題卡一并上交。

                    第Ⅰ卷

                    第一部分 聽力(共兩節,滿分 30 分)

                    做題時,現將答案標在試卷上,錄音內容結束后,你將有兩分鐘的時間將試卷上的答案轉涂到答題卡上。

                    第一節(共 5 小題;每小題 1.5 分,滿分 7.5 分)

                    聽下面 5 段對話,每段對話后有一個小題。從題中所給的 A,B,C 三個選項中選出最佳選項,并標在試卷的相應位置。聽完每段對話后,你都有 10 秒鐘的時間來回答有關小題和閱讀下一小題。每段對話僅讀一遍。 例: How much is the shirt? A.£ 19.15 B.£ 9.18 C.£ 9.15 答案是 C。

                    1.What are the speakers talking about? A. Having a birthday party. B. Doing some exercise.

                    C. Getting Lydia a gift 2.What is the woman going to do? A. Help the man. B. Take a bus. C. Get a camera

                    3.What does the woman suggest the man do? A. Tell Kate to stop. B. Call Kate, s friends. C. Stay away from Kate.

                    4.Where does the conversation probably take place? A. In a wine shop. B. In a supermarket. C. In a restaurant.

                    5.What does the woman mean? A. Keep the window closed. B. Go out for fresh air. C. Turn on the fan.

                    聽第6段材料,回答第6、7題。 6.What is the man going to do this summer? A. Teach a course.

                    B. Repair his house. C. Work at a hotel.

                    7.How will the man use the money? A. To hire a gardener. B. To buy books. C. To pay for a boat trip.

                    聽第7段材料,回答第8、9題。

                    8.What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Schoolmates. B. Colleagues. C. Roommates.

                    9.What does Frank plan to do right after graduation? A. Work as a programmer. B. Travel around the world. C. Start his own business.

                    第二節 (共15小題;每小題1.5分,滿分22.5分)

                    聽下面5段對話或獨白。每段對話或獨白后有幾個小題,從

                    題中所給的A、B、C三個選項中選出最佳選項,并標在試卷的相應位置。聽每段對話或獨白前,你將有時間閱讀各個小題,每

                    小題5秒鐘;聽完后,各小題將給出5秒鐘的作答時間。每段對話或獨白讀兩遍。

                    聽第8段材料,回答第10至12題 10.Why does the woman make the call? A. To book a hotel room. B.To ask about the room service C.To make changes ti a reservation 11.When will the women arrive at the hotel? A.On September 15 B. On September 16 C. On September 23

                    12.How much will the woman pay her room per night? A. $179 B.$199 C. $219 聽第9段材料,回答第13至16題。 13.What is the woman‘s plan for Saturday?

                    A.Going shopping B.Going camping C.Going boating 14.Where will tne woman stay in Keswick?

                    A.In a country inn B. In a five-star hotel C. In her aunt‘s home 15.What will Gordon do over the weekend?

                    A.Visit his friends B.Watch DVDs C.Join the woman

                    16.What does the woman think of Gordon‘s coming weekend? A.Relaxed B.Boring C.Busy. 聽第10段材料,回答第17至20題 17.Who is Wang Ming?

                    A.A student B. An employer C .An engineer

                    18.What does the speaker say about the college job market this year? A.It‘s unpredictable B. It‘s quite stable C.It‘s not optimistic 19.Whar percentage of student job seekers have found a job by now? A.20% B. 22% C. 50%

                    20.Why are engineering graduates more likely to accept a job? A.They need more work experience B.The salary is usually good C.Their choice is limited.

                    第一部分 閱讀理解(共兩節,滿分40分) 第一節(共15小題:每小題2分,滿分30分)

                    閱讀下列短文,從每題所給的四個選項(A、B、C和D)中選出最佳選項,并在答題卡上將該項涂黑。

                    A

                    You probably know who Marie Curie was,but you may not have

                    heard of Rachel Carson.Of the outstanding ladies listed below,who do you think was the most important woman of the past 100 years?【2016全國一卷英語聽力】

                    Jane Addams(1860-1935)

                    Anyone who has ever been helped by a social worker has Jane Addams to thank.Addans helped the poor and worked for peace. She encouraged a sense of community(社區)by creating shelters and promoting education and services for people in need In 1931,Addams became the first American woman to win the Nobel Peace Prize.

                    Rachel Carson(1907-1964)

                    If it weren‘t for Rachel Carson, the environmental movement might not exist today.Her popular 1962 book Silent Spring raised awareness of the dangers of pollution and the harmful effects of chemicals on humans and on the world‘s lakes and oceans.

                    Sandra Day O‘Connor(1930-present)

                    When Sandra Day O‘Connor finished third in her class at Stanford Law School, in 1952,she could not find work at a law firm because

                    she was a woman. She became an Arizona state senator(參議員) and ,in 1981, the first woman to join the U.S. Supreme Court. O‘Connor gave the deciding vote in many important cases during her 24 years on the top court.

                    Rosa Parks(1913-2005)

                    On December 1,1955,in Montgomery,Alabama,Rasa Parks would not give up her seat on a bus to a passenger. Her simple act landed Parks in prison.But it also set lff the Montgmery bus boycott. It lasted for more than a year, and kicked off the civil-rights movement. ―The only tired I was, was tired lr giving in,‖said Parks.

                    21.What is jane Addams noted for in history? A. Her social work.

                    B. Her lack of proper training in law. C. Her efforts to win a prize. D. Her community background.

                    22. What is the reason for O‘Connor‘s being rejected by the law firm? A. Her lack of proper training in law. B. Her little work experience in court.

                    C. The discrimination against women. D. The poor financial conditions.

                    23. Who made a great contribution to the civil-rights movement in the US? A. Jane Addams. B. Rachel Carson. C. Sandra Day O‘Connor.

                    24. What can we infer about the women mentioned in the text? A. They are highly educated. B. They are truly creative. C. They are pioneers. D. They are peace-lovers.

                    B

                    Grandparents Answer a Call

                    As a third generation native of Brownsville, Texas, Mildred Garza never pleased move away,. Even when her daughter and son asked her to move to San Antonio to help their children, she politely refused . Only after a year of friendly discussion did Ms Gaf finally say yes. That was four years ago. Today all three generations regard the move to a success,giving them a closer relationship than they would have had in separate cities.

                    No statistics show the number of grandparents like Garza who are moving closer to the children and grandchildren. Yet there is evidence suggesting that the trend is growing. Even President Obama‘s mother-in-law, Marian Robinson, has agreed to leave Chicago and into the White House to help care

                    for her granddaughters. According to a study grandparents com. 83 percent of the people said Mrs. Robinson ?s decision will influence the grandparents in the American family. Two-thirds believe more families will follow the example of Obama‘s family.

                    ―in the 1960s we were all a little wild and couldn‘t get away from home far enough fsst enough to prove we could do it on our own,‖says Christine Crosby, publisher of grate manazine for grandparents .We now realize how important family is and how important‖‖ to be near them, especially when you‘re raining children.‖

                    Moving is not for everyone. Almost every grandparent wants to be with

                    his or her grandchildren and is willing to make sacrifices, but sometimes it is wiser to say no and visit frequently instead. Having your grandchildren far away is hard, especially knowing your adult child is struggling, but giving up the life you know may be harder.

                    25. Why was Garza‘s move a success? A.It strengthened her family ties. B.It improved her living conditions. C.It enabled her make more friends. D.It helped her know more new places.

                    2016全國一卷英語聽力(三)
                    2016年高考英語全國卷一試題及答案(不含聽力) (2)

                    2016年高考英語全國卷一

                    閱讀理解(共兩節,滿分40分)

                    A

                    You probably know who Marie Curie was,but you may not have heard of Rachel Carson.Of the outstanding ladies listed below,who do you think was the most important woman of the past 100 years?

                    Jane Addams(1860-1935)

                    Anyone who has ever been helped by a social worker has Jane Addams to thank.Addams helped the poor and worked for peace. She encouraged a sense of community(社區)by creating shelters and promoting education and services for people in need In 1931,Addams became the first American woman to win the Nobel Peace Prize.

                    Rachel Carson(1907-1964)

                    If it weren‘t for Rachel Carson, the environmental movement might not exist today.Her popular 1962 book Silent Spring raised awareness of the dangers of pollution and the harmful effects of chemicals on humans and on the world‘s lakes and oceans.

                    Sandra Day O‘Connor(1930-present)

                    When Sandra Day O‘Connor finished third in her class at Stanford Law School, in 1952,she could not find work at a law firm because she was a woman. She became an Arizona state senator(參議員) and ,in 1981, the first woman to join the U.S. Supreme Court. O‘Connor gave the deciding vote in many important cases during her 24 years on the top court.

                    Rosa Parks(1913-2005)

                    On December 1,1955,in Montgomery,Alabama,Rosa Parks would not give up her seat on a bus to a passenger. Her simple act landed Parks in prison.But it also set off the Montgomery bus boycott. It lasted for more than a year, and kicked off the civil-rights movement. ―The only tired I was, was tired of giving in,‖said Parks.

                    21.What is Jane Addams noted for in history?

                    A. Her social work.

                    B. Her lack of proper training in law.

                    C. Her efforts to win a prize.

                    D. Her community background.

                    22. What is the reason for O‘Connor‘s being rejected by the law firm?

                    A. Her lack of proper training in law.

                    B. Her little work experience in court.

                    C. The discrimination against women.

                    D. The poor financial conditions.

                    23. Who made a great contribution to the civil-rights movement in the US?

                    A. Jane Addams. B. Rachel Carson. C. Sandra Day O‘Connor.

                    24. What can we infer about the women mentioned in the text?

                    A. They are highly educated. B. They are truly creative.

                    C. They are pioneers. D. They are peace-lovers.

                    B

                    Grandparents Answer a Call

                    As a third generation native of Brownsville, Texas, Mildred Garza never pleased move away,. Even when her daughter and son asked her to move to San Antonio to help their children, she politely refused . Only after a year of friendly discussion did Ms Garza finally say yes. That was four years ago. Today all three generations regard the move to a success,giving them a closer relationship than they would have had in separate cities.

                    No statistics show the number of grandparents like Garza who are moving closer to the children and grandchildren. Yet there is evidence suggesting that the trend is growing. Even President Obama‘s mother-in-law, Marian Robinson, has agreed to leave Chicago and into the White House to help care for her granddaughters. According to a study grandparents com. 83 percent of the people said Mrs. Robinson ?s decision will influence the grandparents in the American family. Two-thirds believe more families will follow the example of Obama‘s family.

                    ―in the 1960s we were all a little wild and couldn‘t get away from home far enough fast enough to prove we could do it on our own,‖says Christine Crosby, publisher of grate magazine for grandparents .We now realize how important family is and how important‖‖ to be near them, especially when you‘re raining children.‖【2016全國一卷英語聽力】

                    Moving is not for everyone. Almost every grandparent wants to be with his or her grandchildren and is willing to make sacrifices, but sometimes it is wiser to say no and visit frequently instead. Having your grandchildren far away is hard, especially knowing your adult child is struggling, but giving up the life you know may be harder.

                    25. Why was Garza‘s move a success?

                    A.It strengthened her family ties.

                    B.It improved her living conditions.

                    C.It enabled her make more friends.

                    D.It helped her know more new places.

                    26.What was the reaction of the public to Mrs. Robinson‘s decision?

                    A.17% expressed their support for it.

                    B.Few people responded sympathetically.

                    C.83% believed it had a bad influence.

                    D.The majority thought it was a trend.

                    27. What did Crosby say about people in the 1960s?

                    A.They were unsure of raise more children.

                    B.They were eager to raise more children.

                    C.They wanted to live away from their parents.

                    D.They bad little respect for their grandparent.

                    28.What does the author suggest the grandparents do in the last paragraph?

                    A. Make decisions in the best interests' of their own

                    B. Ask their children to pay more visits to them

                    C. Sacrifice for their struggling children

                    D. Get to know themselves better

                    C

                    I am peter Hodes ,a volunteer stem courier. Since March 2012, I've done 89 trips of those , 51 have been abroad, I have 42 hours to carry stem cells(干細胞)in my little box because I've got two ice packs and that's how long they last, in all, from the time the stem cells are harvested from a donor(捐獻者) to the time they can be implanted in the patient, we‘ve got 72 hours at most, So I am always conscious of time.

                    I had one trip last year where I was caught by a hurricane in America. I picked up the stem cells in Providence, Rhode Island, and was meant to fly to Washington then back to London. But when I arrived at the check-in desk at Providence, the lady on the desk said:‖Well, I‘m really sorry, I‘ve got some bad news for you-there are no fights from Washington.‖So I took my box and put it on the desk and I said:‖In this box are some stem cells that are urgently needed for a patient-please, please, you‘ve got to get me back to the United Kingdom.‖She just dropped everything. She arranged for a flight on a small plane to be held for me, re-routed(改道)me through Newark and got me back to the UK even earlier than originally scheduled.

                    For this courier job, you‘re consciously aware than that box you‘re got something that is potentially going to save somebody‘s life.

                    29.Which of the following can replace the underlined word ―courier‖ in Paragraph1?

                    A provider B delivery man

                    C collector D medical doctor

                    30.Why does Peter have to complete his trip within 42hours?

                    A. He cannot stay away from his job too long.

                    B. The donor can only wait for that long.

                    C. The operation needs that very much.

                    D. The ice won't last any longer.

                    31.Which flight did the woman put Peter on first?

                    A. To London B. To Newark

                    C. To Providence D. To Washington

                    D

                    The meaning of silence varies among cultural groups. Silences may be thoughtful, or they may be empty when a person has nothing to say. A silence in a conversation may also show stubbornness, or worry. Silence may be viewed by some cultural groups as extremely uncomfortable; therefore attempts may be made to fill every gap(間隙)with conversation. Persons in other cultural groups value silence and view it as necessary for understanding a person's needs.

                    Many Native Americans value silence and feel it is a basic part of communicating among people, just as some traditional Chinese and Thai persons do. Therefore, when a person from one of these cultures is speaking and suddenly stops, what maybe implied(暗示) is that the person wants the listener to consider what has been said before continuing. In these cultures, silence is a call for reflection.

                    Other cultures may use silence in other ways, particularly when dealing with conflicts among people or in relationships of people with different amounts of power. For example, Russian, French, and Spanish persons may use silence to show agreement between parties about the topic under discussion. However, Mexicans may use silence when instructions are given by a person in authority rather than be rude to that person by arguing with him or her. In still another use, persons in Asian cultures may view silence as a sign of respect, particularly to an elder or a person in authority.

                    Nurses and other care-givers need to be aware of the possible meanings of silence when they come across the personal anxiety their patients may be experiencing. Nurses should recognize their own personal and cultural construction of silence so that a patient‘s silence is not interrupted too early or allowed to go on unnecessarily. A nurse who understands the healing(治愈) value of silence can use this understanding to assist in the care of patients from their own and from other cultures.

                    【2016全國一卷英語聽力】

                    32. What does the author say about silence in conversations?

                    A. It implies anger.

                    B. It promotes friendship.

                    C. It is culture-specific.

                    D. It is content-based.

                    33. Which of the following people might regard silence as a call for careful thought?

                    2016全國一卷英語聽力(四)
                    2016年高考英語聽力試題及解析

                    第一節

                    聽下面5段對話。每段對話后有一個小題,從題中所給的A、B、C三個選項中選出最佳選項,并標在試卷的相應位置。聽完每段對話后,你都有10秒鐘的時間來回答有關小題和閱讀下一小題。每段對話僅讀一遍。

                    1. What are the speakers talking about?

                    A. Having a birthday party.

                    B. Doing some exercise.

                    C. Getting Lydia a gift.

                    2. What is the woman going to do?

                    A. Help the man.

                    B. Take a bus.

                    C. Get a camera.【2016全國一卷英語聽力】

                    3. What does the woman suggest the man do?

                    A. Tell Kate to stop.

                    B. Call Kate’s friends.

                    C. Stay away from Kate.

                    4. Where does the conversation probably take place?

                    A. In a wine shop.

                    B. In a supermarket.

                    C. In a restaurant.

                    5. What does the woman mean?

                    A. Keep the window closed.

                    B. Go out for fresh air.

                    C. Turn on the fan.

                    第二節

                    聽下面5段對話或獨白。每段對話或獨白后有幾個小題,從題中所給的A、B、C三個選項中選出最佳選項,并標在試卷的相應位置。聽每段對話或獨白前,你將有時間閱讀各個小題,每小題5秒鐘;聽完后,各小題將給出5秒鐘的作答時間。每段對話或獨白讀兩遍。

                    聽第6段材料,回答第6、7題。

                    6. What is the man going to do this summer?

                    A. Teach a course.

                    B. Repair his house.

                    C. Work at a hotel.

                    7. How will the man use the money?

                    A. To hire a gardener.

                    B. To buy books.

                    C. To pay for a boat trip.

                    聽第7段材料,回答第8、9題。

                    8. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?

                    A. Schoolmates.

                    B. Colleagues.

                    C. Roommates.

                    9. What does Frank plan to do right after graduation?

                    A. Work as a programmer.

                    B. Travel around the world.

                    C. Start his own business.

                    聽第8段材料,回答第10至12題。

                    10. Why does the woman make the call?

                    A. To book a hotel.

                    B. To ask about the room service.

                    C. To make changes to a reservation.

                    11. When will the woman arrive at the hotel?

                    A. On September 15.

                    B. On September 16.

                    C. On September 23.

                    【2016全國一卷英語聽力】

                    12. How much will the woman pay for her room per night?

                    A. $179.

                    B. $199.

                    C. $219.

                    聽第9段材料,回答第13至16題。

                    13. What is the woman’s plan for Saturday?

                    A. Going shopping.

                    B. Going camping.

                    C. Going boating.

                    14. Where will the woman stay in Keswick?

                    A. In a country inn.

                    C. In her aunt’s home.

                    15. What will Gordon do over the weekend?

                    A. Visit his friends.

                    B. Watch DVDs.

                    C. Join the woman.

                    16. What does the woman think of Gordon’s coming weekend?

                    A. Relaxed.

                    B. Boring.

                    C. Busy.

                    B. In a five-star hotel.

                    聽第10段材料,回答第17至20題。

                    17. Who is Wang Ming?

                    A. A student.

                    C. An engineer.

                    18. What does the speaker say about the college job market this year?

                    A. It’s unpredictable.

                    B. It’s quite stable.

                    C. It’s not optimistic.

                    19. What percentage of student job seekers have found a job by now?

                    A. 20%

                    B. 22%.

                    C. 50%.

                    20. Why are engineering graduates more likely to accept a job?

                    A. They need more work experience.

                    B. The salary is usually good.

                    C. Their choice is limited. B. An employer.

                    參考答案:

                    1-5: CBACA

                    6-10: CBAAC

                    11-15: BBCAB

                    16-20: BACAB

                    錄音原文及答案解析:

                    Text 1

                    W: What are we going to get for Lydia’s birthday?

                    M: How about a pair of running shoes?

                    W: You know she hates doing exercise.

                    M: Then I guess we can buy her a birthday cake.

                    1. 答案為C。此題為主旨大意題,略有難度。根據材料中男士和女士的對話內容,可知此對話的主旨是討論為Lydia買什么生日禮物,故選C。

                    Text 2

                    M: Excuse me. Do you have time to help take a picture of us?

                    W: Oh, I’m sorry. I’ve got to catch a bus.

                    M: That’s OK.

                    2. 答案為B。此題為簡單的行為推斷題。根據材料中女士的話“I’ve got to catch a bus.”可推知女士要去趕公交車,故選B。

                    Text 3

                    M: It really annoys me when Kate calls her friends during office hours.

                    W: If I were you, I would tell her to stop.

                    M: Maybe you’re right. I will talk to her sometime.

                    3. 答案為A。此題為事實細節題,難度不大。根據材料中女士的話 “If I were you, I would tell her to stop. ”可知女士建議男士告知Kate停止在工作時間給朋友們打電話,故選A。 值得注意的是,女士使用的是通常用來提建議的虛擬句式。

                    Text 4

                    M: Here’s the menu, Madame. Would you like something to drink?

                    W: Yes, please. May I see the wine list?

                    M: Certainly. Here you are.

                    2016全國一卷英語聽力(五)
                    2016高考英語全國一卷

                    絕密★啟封前

                    2016普通高等學校招生全國統一考試(新課標I)

                    英 語 試卷類型A 注意事項:

                    第Ⅰ卷

                    第一部分 聽力(共兩節,滿分 30 分)

                    做題時,現將答案標在試卷上,錄音內容結束后,你將有兩分鐘的時間將試卷上的答案轉涂到答題卡上。

                    第一節(共 5 小題;每小題 1.5 分,滿分 7.5 分)

                    聽下面 5 段對話,每段對話后有一個小題。從題中所給的 A,B,C 三個選項中選出最佳選項,并標在試卷的相應位置。聽完每段對話后,你都有 10 秒鐘的時間來回答有關小題和閱讀下一小題。每段對話僅讀一遍。

                    例: How much is the shirt?

                    A.£ 19.15 B.£ 9.18 C.£ 9.15

                    答案是 C。

                    1.What are the speakers talking about?

                    A. Having a birthday party.

                    B. Doing some exercise.

                    C. Getting Lydia a gift

                    2.What is the woman going to do?

                    【2016全國一卷英語聽力】

                    A. Help the man.

                    B. Take a bus.

                    C. Get a camera

                    3.What does the woman suggest the man do?

                    A. Tell Kate to stop.

                    B. Call Kate, s friends.

                    C. Stay away from Kate.

                    4.Where does the conversation probably take place?

                    A. In a wine shop.

                    B. In a supermarket.

                    C. In a restaurant.

                    5.What does the woman mean?

                    A. Keep the window closed.

                    B. Go out for fresh air.

                    C. Turn on the fan.

                    聽第6段材料,回答第6、7題。

                    6.What is the man going to do this summer?

                    A. Teach a course.

                    B. Repair his house.

                    C. Work at a hotel.

                    7.How will the man use the money?

                    A. To hire a gardener.

                    B. To buy books.

                    C. To pay for a boat trip.

                    聽第7段材料,回答第8、9題。

                    8.What is the probable relationship between the speakers?

                    A. Schoolmates.

                    B. Colleagues.

                    C. Roommates.

                    9.What does Frank plan to do right after graduation?

                    A. Work as a programmer.

                    B. Travel around the world.

                    C. Start his own business.

                    第二節 (共15小題;每小題1.5分,滿分22.5分)

                    聽下面5段對話或獨白。每段對話或獨白后有幾個小題,從題中所給的A、B、C三個選項中選出最佳選項,并標在試卷的相應位置。聽每段對話或獨白前,你將有時間閱讀各個小題,每小題5秒鐘;聽完后,各小題將給出5秒鐘的作答時間。每段對話或獨白讀兩遍。 聽第8段材料,回答第10至12題

                    10.Why does the woman make the call?

                    A. To book a hotel room.

                    B.To ask about the room service

                    C.To make changes ti a reservation

                    11.When will the women arrive at the hotel?

                    A.On September 15 B. On September 16 C. On September 23

                    12.How much will the woman pay her room per night?

                    A. $179 B.$199 C. $219

                    聽第9段材料,回答第13至16題。

                    13.What is the woman‘s plan for Saturday?

                    A.Going shopping B.Going camping C.Going boating

                    14.Where will tne woman stay in Keswick?

                    A.In a country inn B. In a five-star hotel C. In her aunt‘s home

                    15.What will Gordon do over the weekend?

                    A.Visit his friends B.Watch DVDs C.Join the woman

                    16.What does the woman think of Gordon‘s coming weekend?

                    A.Relaxed B.Boring C.Busy.

                    聽第10段材料,回答第17至20題

                    17.Who is Wang Ming?

                    A.A student B. An employer C .An engineer

                    18.What does the speaker say about the college job market this year?

                    A.It‘s unpredictable B. It‘s quite stable C.It‘s not optimistic

                    19.Whar percentage of student job seekers have found a job by now?

                    A.20% B. 22% C. 50%

                    20.Why are engineering graduates more likely to accept a job?

                    A.They need more work experience B.The salary is usually good

                    C.Their choice is limited.

                    第一部分 閱讀理解(共兩節,滿分40分)

                    第一節(共15小題:每小題2分,滿分30分)

                    閱讀下列短文,從每題所給的四個選項(A、B、C和D)中選出最佳選項,并在答題卡上將該項涂黑。 A

                    You probably know who Marie Curie was,but you may not have heard of Rachel Carson.Of the outstanding ladies listed below,who do you think was the most important woman of the past 100 years?

                    Jane Addams(1860-1935)

                    Anyone who has ever been helped by a social worker has Jane Addams to thank.Addans helped the poor and worked for peace. She encouraged a sense of community(社區)by creating shelters and promoting education and services for people in need In 1931,Addams became the first American woman to win the Nobel Peace Prize.

                    Rachel Carson(1907-1964)

                    If it weren‘t for Rachel Carson, the environmental movement might not exist today.Her popular 1962 book Silent Spring raised awareness of the dangers of pollution and the harmful effects of chemicals on humans and on the world‘s lakes and oceans.

                    Sandra Day O‘Connor(1930-present)

                    When Sandra Day O‘Connor finished third in her class at Stanford Law School, in 1952,she could not find work at a law firm because she was a woman. She became an Arizona state senator(參議員) and ,in 1981, the first woman to join the U.S. Supreme Court. O‘Connor gave the deciding vote in many important cases during her 24 years on the top court.

                    Rosa Parks(1913-2005)

                    On December 1,1955,in Montgomery,Alabama,Rasa Parks would not give up her seat on a bus to a passenger. Her simple act landed Parks in prison.But it also set lff the Montgmery bus boycott. It lasted for more than a year, and kicked off the civil-rights movement. ―The only tired I was, was tired lr giving in,‖said Parks.

                    21.What is jane Addams noted for in history?

                    A. Her social work. B. Her lack of proper training in law.

                    C. Her efforts to win a prize. D. Her community background.

                    22. What is the reason for O‘Connor‘s being rejected by the law firm?

                    A. Her lack of proper training in law. B. Her little work experience in court.

                    C. The discrimination against women. D. The poor financial conditions.

                    23. Who made a great contribution to the civil-rights movement in the US?

                    A. Jane Addams. B. Rachel Carson. C. Sandra Day O‘Connor.

                    24. What can we infer about the women mentioned in the text?

                    A. They are highly educated. B. They are truly creative.

                    C. They are pioneers. D. They are peace-lovers.

                    B

                    Grandparents Answer a Call

                    As a third generation native of Brownsville, Texas, Mildred Garza never pleased move away,. Even when her daughter and son asked her to move to San Antonio to help their children, she politely refused . Only after a year of friendly discussion did Ms Gaf finally say yes. That was four years ago. Today all three generations regard the move to a success,giving them a closer relationship than they would have had in separate cities.

                    No statistics show the number of grandparents like Garza who are moving closer to the children and grandchildren. Yet there is evidence suggesting that the trend is growing. Even President Obama‘s mother-in-law, Marian Robinson, has agreed to leave Chicago and into the White House to help care for her granddaughters. According to a study grandparents com. 83 percent of the people said Mrs. Robinson ?s decision will influence the grandparents in the American family. Two-thirds believe more families will follow the example of Obama‘s family.

                    ―in the 1960s we were all a little wild and couldn‘t get away from home far enough fsst enough to prove we could do it on our own,‖says Christine Crosby, publisher of grate manazine for grandparents .We now realize how important family is and how important‖‖ to be near them, especially when you‘re raining children.‖

                    Moving is not for everyone. Almost every grandparent wants to be with his or her grandchildren and is willing to make sacrifices, but sometimes it is wiser to say no and visit frequently instead. Having your grandchildren far away is hard, especially knowing your adult child is struggling, but giving up the life you know may be harder.

                    25. Why was Garza‘s move a success?

                    A.It strengthened her family ties. B.It improved her living conditions.

                    C.It enabled her make more friends. D.It helped her know more new places.

                    26.What was the reaction of the public to Mrs. Robinson‘s decision?

                    A.17% expressed their support for it. B.Few people responded sympathetically.

                    C.83% believed it had a bad influence. D.The majority thought it was a trend.

                    27. What did Crosby say about people in the 1960s?

                    A.They were unsure of raise more children. B.They were eager to raise more children.

                    C.They wanted to live away from their parents. D.They bad little respect for their grandparent.

                    28. What does the author suggest the grandparents do in the lasr paragraph?

                    相關熱詞搜索:2016全國一卷英語答案 2016高考全國一卷英語
                    1、“2016全國一卷英語聽力”由中國招生考試網網友提供,版權所有,轉載請注明出處。
                    2、歡迎參與中國招生考試網投稿,獲積分獎勵,兌換精美禮品。
                    3、"2016全國一卷英語聽力" 地址:http://www.bookcoversale.com/yingyu/yingyutingli/652420.html,復制分享給你身邊的朋友!
                    4、文章來源互聯網,如有侵權,請及時聯系我們,我們將在24小時內處理!
                    大发28 www.976891.com | www.33112211.com | www.355246.com | 70pj.com | www.u948u.com | www.907994.com | mg4157.vip | www.552318.com | www.961219.com | 4340bb.com | www.tai555.com | www.791317.com | 63965555.com | www.i456x.com | www.524677.com | 8449hh.com | www.8473p.com | www.068657.com | 6245z.com | www.xpj5.net | 66335002.com | www.pjgansu.com | www.0967005.com | 0485z.com | www.09527a.com | www.8499e.com | 4647c.com | www.1666888.cc | www.577285.com | 3169w.com | www.06386611.com | 450371.com | 4289k.com | www.hg67888.com | www.954321t.com | vns8i.com | www.138585.com | www.808910.com | 56787wx.cc | www.c063801.com | cai88.cc | www.msc77.la | www.m.55xj.vip | bet365visa.com | www.55070z.com | 48285555.com | www.f22365.com | www.4388.cc | 79889p.com | www.6880vv.com | 6699734.com | www.vns95500.com | www.hm8222.com | qmbc9.com | www.07679r.com | 5446f.com | www.487432.com | www.704126.com | 97799s.com | www.ykylc09.com | b4116.com | www.938p.cc | 28839j.com | www.21365hh.com | www.ya077.com | 998u.cc | www.yh7788.bet | 4912f.com | www.8313c.com |